We just sent you a text!

Follow the instructions contained in the
text message to continue.

Oh no! You forgot your password?

We'll send you an email with instructions to recover your password.

Check your email!

You should receive an email in a few moments. It contains instructions on how to reset your password.

How it WorksOur FansGet StartedWork With Us      Login

We'll need to send you a text message to complete your account setup. Click the button below to continue.

Privacy Policy

By accessing or otherwise using ReplyBuy.com (the "Site"), you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy ("Policy") and the associated Terms of Service and you expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Information and Anonymous Information according to this Privacy Policy. We gather information through our Site and also through our interactive purchasing capability on the Site and through text messaging ("Service"), consisting of Offers sent by partnering third-parties ("Providers") offering tickets, products or services ("Offers") which may be purchased, redeemed or exchanged for goods or services. Together, the Site and Services are collectively referred to as "ReplyBuy."

1. Changes to Privacy Policy
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES TO THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME. PERSONS WHO VISIT OR USE REPLYBUY.COM ("YOU") SHOULD VISIT THIS PAGE PERIODICALLY TO VIEW ANY CHANGES TO THIS POLICY. If we make changes to the Policy, we will make reasonable efforts to post the changes before they become effective and to specify the date they will become effective. But, if we don't specify a date, the changes are effective immediately. Your continued use of ReplyBuy means that you accept those changes.

2. Types of Information Collected and Uses of Collected Information
We collect two types of information about you: Personally Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information (as these terms are defined below).

Personally Identifiable Information. "Personally Identifiable Information" (PII) is information that identifies a specific user. When you engage in certain activities on ReplyBuy, such as creating an account, purchasing a product or service from us or our Providers, submitting content and/or posting content in discussion forums, entering a contest or sweepstakes, earning reward points, filling out a survey, posting a review, sending us or our partners feedback, requesting information about our services, submitting an affiliate agreement, applying for a job, posting a video or signing up for special offers from third parties through the Site (collectively, "Identification Activities"), we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself. It is optional for you to engage in an Identification Activity. If you elect to engage in an Identification Activity, however, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information about yourself, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including zip code), email address, cellular phone number and date of birth. When you create an account, we may also ask you to provide us with your credit card number, expiration date and authentication codes or related information. Depending on the activity, some of the information we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some is identified as voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular activity that requires it, you will not be permitted to engage in that activity.

We use PII to provide tickets, products or services to you, administer sweepstakes and contests, enhance the operation of ReplyBuy, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, analyze ReplyBuy use, improve our product and service offerings, and to tailor your experience with third parties as provided in Item 3 of this Policy. In addition, if you use ReplyBuy to send information or a product to another person, we may store your personal information, and the personal information of any recipient. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, contact you, enforce our agreements with you, including our Terms of Use and this Policy, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information. "Non-Personally Identifiable Information" (NPII) is information that does not identify a specific user. This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator ("URL") of the site you visited before coming to our Site, the URL of the site you visit after leaving our Site, the type of browser you are using and your Internet Protocol ("IP") address. We, and/or our authorized third-party service providers and advertisers, may automatically collect this information when you visit our Site through the use of electronic tools like cookies and web beacons or pixel tags, as described in Items 4 and 8 of this Policy.

We use NPII to troubleshoot, administer the Site, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities. We may also share this information with our authorized third-party service providers and advertisers to measure the overall effectiveness of ReplyBuy online advertising, content, and programming.

3. Release of Personally Identifiable Information
We will not share your PII with other parties except as provided below:

We may share your information with ReplyBuy Providers. We provide Offers from Providers who, as part of the Offer, request information on our customers who purchased the Offer. In those cases, we share some of your PII with Providers. Sharing this PII will allow a Provider to market directly to you should they choose to do so. However, we will only share PII with a Provider if you engage in an Identification Activity, and then only to the Provider involved in that Identification Activity. We specifically disclaim any responsibility or liability for the actions of such Provider. While we inform them that they are only permitted to communicate with you for the purposes of the specific Offer, we do not have any responsibility for the actions of the Provider and the actions of the Provider are not in our control.

We may share your information with Authorized Third Party Service Providers.
We provide tickets, services and products through third parties ("Service Providers"). These Service Providers perform functions on our behalf, like sending out and distributing our administrative and promotional emails. We may share your PII with such Service Provider to fulfill orders, deliver packages, send postal or email, administer contests or sweepstakes, remove repetitive information on customer lists, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, process credit card payments, operate ReplyBuy, troubleshoot, and provide customer service. We may also collect personal information from individuals and companies ("Affiliates") with whom we have business relationships and may share your information with Service Providers to accomplish our administrative tasks. For example, when you purchase an Offer, we release your credit card information to the card-issuing bank to confirm payment for the service and, if applicable, release your address to the delivery service to deliver the service. Likewise, we may release an Affiliate's information to our bank to send out a payment. We encourage Providers and Service Providers to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of your PII by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control.

We may remarket your information. Remarketing is a way for us to connect with users, based upon your past interactions with ReplyBuy. We may hire third-party marketing vendors to perform remarketing services. As a result, third-party vendors, including Google, may show ReplyBuy.com ads on sites on the internet. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to the Site. Users may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

We may share your information in a Business Transfer. Information about you in our possession may also be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, sale of company assets or transition of service to another provider, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which your personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company. We do not guarantee that any entity receiving such information in connection with one of these transactions will comply with all terms of this Policy.

We may share your information for our Protection and the Protection of Others. We will comply with any subpoenas, court orders or other legal processes for any of the information about you in our possession, and we may use such information to establish or exercise our legal rights, or to defend against legal claims. We reserve the right to disclose information about you, including data on which pages you have visited, to third parties if we feel it is necessary to protect our systems, Site, business, users or others.

Where applicable, we may request and capture shipping or delivery information for the sole purpose of physically delivering products or services, that you have purchased on ReplyBuy, to your physical address or location. In such cases, ReplyBuy may use Google Places or Google Maps API services in order to validate and/or expedite the capture of inputted address or location. Please reference Google Privacy Policy for more information.

4. Release of Non-Personally Identifiable Information
We may disclose or share NPII with Providers, Affiliates and advertisers. For example, we may share aggregated demographic information (which does not include any PII) with third-party advertisers ("Advertisers") and other parties as provided below:

We may use Advertisers to serve ads when you visit our Site or utilize the Service. These companies may use NPII about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide, through the use of network tags, advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Some of these Advertisers may be advertising networks that are members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI"). If you would like more information about any NAI member company, or you would like to opt-out of targeted advertising from any NAI member company, click here: http://www.networkadvertising.org/consumer/opt_out.asp
We also use Service Providers to track and analyze NPII usage and volume statistical information from our users to administer our Site and constantly improve its quality. We may also publish this information for promotional purposes or as a representative audience for Advertisers. Please note that this is not PII, only general summaries of the activities of our users. Such data is collected on our behalf, and is owned and used by us.

5. Updating and Correcting Information
We encourage you to promptly update your PII if it changes. You may ask to have the information on your account deleted or removed; however, because we keep track of past transactions, you cannot delete information associated with past transactions on the Site. In addition, in may be impossible for us to completely delete all of your information because we periodically backup information.

6. User Choices on Collection and Use of Information
As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, although it may be required to engage in a certain activity on ReplyBuy. As a condition of purchase of our products and services, we will send you emails and text messages from an automated telephone dialing system that relate to your activity and purchases on the Site ("Administrative Messages") including emails regarding a particular user's account, requests or inquiries, and purchases of tickets, products and services. We will send you information regarding your account activity and purchases as well as updates about our Offers. You cannot opt-out of Administrative Messages. In contrast to Administrative Messages, however, you do have a choice with respect to emails that advertise our non-purchased products and services, including exclusive sales and other offers, and/or the products and services of our Advertisers and Affiliates ("Promotional Emails"). If you do not want to receive Promotional Emails from us, you may elect to opt-out of receiving Promotional Emails at any time after registering by e-mailing us at support[at]replybuy.com or by hitting the "unsubscribe" button at the bottom of any of our e-mails. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what Promotional Emails you do not want to receive.

7. Security of Information
We take security seriously and take numerous precautions to protect the security of PII. You can access your PII on our Site through a password and your email address or username. This password is encrypted. We recommend that you do not share your password with anyone. In addition, your PII resides on a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors have access to.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with companies which do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from the Site, and are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

8. Data Tracking
Cookies. To facilitate and customize your experience with the Site, we store cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes which contains information about that user. We use cookies to save you time while using the Site or Service, remind us who you are, and track and target your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect NPII from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. In addition, we may use Advertisers to display advertisements on our Site or through the Service. As part of their operation, they may place separate cookies on your computer. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Policy covers the use of cookies by our Site only and does not cover the use of cookies by any Advertiser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Site may not work properly.

Other Tracking Devices. We may use other industry standard technologies like pixel tags and web beacons to track your use of our Site pages and promotions, or we may allow our Service Providers to use these devices on our behalf. Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on certain pages on our Site, or in our emails that allow us to determine whether you have performed a specific action. When you access these pages or open or click an email, pixel tags and web beacons generate a NPII notice of that action. Pixel tags allow us to measure and improve our understanding of visitor traffic and behavior on our Site, as well as give us a way to measure our promotions and performance. We may also utilize pixel tags and web beacons provided by our Affiliates and/or marketing partners for the same purposes.

9. Privacy Policies of Third Party Sites
This Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other sites that may be accessible through this Site or Service have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. If you link to any such Site, we urge you review the site's privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

10. Miscellaneous Privacy Issues

Children. Minors under the age of 18 may not use the Site or Service. We do not collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under the age of 18, and no part of the Site is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. ReplyBuy does not sell Offers for purchase by children under the age of 18. In certain instances, we sell children's products for purchase by adults.

Public Areas. We may provide areas on our Site where you can publicly post information about yourself, earn rewards points, communicate with others, or can review products, submit media content, etc. This information may be accessible by other consumers and companies and may appear on other sites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. For example, if you post your email address along with a Provider review, you may receive unsolicited messages. We have no control over who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any personal information.

Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents. California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (the "Act") and the California Business and Professions Code. California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of PII we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. The Act further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email to support[at]replybuy.com. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what PII you do not want us to share with Affiliates or marketing partners. The request should be labeled "California Customer Choice Notice." Please allow 30 days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your PII or requesting this notice.

Contact
Connect
  • Mention @ReplyBuy in your gameday photos for a chance to win free gear & tickets!
© 2017 ReplyBuy. All Rights Reserved. | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy